?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Svezia, Inferno E Paradiso (1968)


So... bizarre....

I had no idea it was a cover...

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
skitten
Aug. 16th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
amusing eh? I have wayyyy too many geeky friends to have not seen this though ;)
bzero
Aug. 18th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
Mah Nà Mah Nà
*grin*
radclyff
Aug. 16th, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
That was...incomprehensibly weird...
bzero
Aug. 18th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
Mah Nà Mah Nà
From Swedish soft porn, to the Muppets!
radclyff
Aug. 18th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
Re: Mah Nà Mah Nà
Though, it does go a long way to understanding a few generations of the US's youth, perhaps... ;-)
bzero
Aug. 18th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
Re: Mah Nà Mah Nà
LOL!

It does, indeed! *chuckle*
mishiell
Aug. 16th, 2008 04:08 am (UTC)
You Evil Man
Had to check it out cuz I had no idea on what it was. Now I have the damn song stuck in my head....... again!!!!!!!!!!!! lol
bzero
Aug. 18th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
Re: You Evil Man
hee! MuhuhuhuhahahahMah Nà Mah Nà!
mishiell
Aug. 18th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
Re: You Evil Man
You are so wrong for that! lmao Pokes for you!!!
bzero
Aug. 18th, 2008 06:51 pm (UTC)
Re: You Evil Man
Oh noes! Not pokins!
polyanarch
Aug. 16th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
I hot women who probably are not so hot anymore.

In 1968, I would have been extremely interested in them too -for similar but different reasons. (lunch)
firesong_jb
Aug. 17th, 2008 08:49 pm (UTC)
wow...

not sure how I feel about this knowledge...

wow...
bzero
Aug. 18th, 2008 05:53 pm (UTC)
wow...
*chuckle*

Yeah. B^)
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner