?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

To Do

At Home:

  • Borrow boots from elbanditorojo, if possible
  • Bring PS2 home
  • Buy cushy insoles for shoes so feet don't become bloody nubbins
  • Grab Great Lakes Avengers for RP this week
  • Grab Mouse Guard for icespark
  • Empty/recharge camera
  • Hit ATM for gencon spending money
  • Print scheduling info
  • Update and print RPG list before gencon

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
donnalee_kiss
Aug. 12th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
That song is just too fucking catchy.
bzero
Aug. 13th, 2008 03:30 am (UTC)
*chuckle* I was so surprised to find out it was a cover...
donnalee_kiss
Aug. 13th, 2008 04:28 am (UTC)
Really? From what? They're such a fun group to see.
bzero
Aug. 13th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
Istanbul (Not Constantinople)
Yep. According to Wikipedia, "It was originally recorded by The Four Lads on August 12, 1953." I haven't seen them in concert in a while, but they definitely are fun.
donnalee_kiss
Aug. 13th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Istanbul (Not Constantinople)
Yeah, I felt stupid after asking you and NOT checking wiki first. My bad. Their musical ability will make that a song people copy, I doubt it could get much better.
bzero
Aug. 13th, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC)
Re: Istanbul (Not Constantinople)
heh. No problem!

They couldn't have more made a song their own!
mishiell
Aug. 13th, 2008 10:51 pm (UTC)
Wikipedia
you are such a google addict!!!! lamo
bzero
Aug. 20th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Re: Wikipedia
"Not I," said the cat!

Besides, according to Wikipedia... (d'oh!)
mishiell
Aug. 20th, 2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
Re: Wikipedia
You are soooo cute!!! Just makes me want to eat you up!!!!! =P lol
bzero
Aug. 20th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
Re: Wikipedia
woo!
mac_arthur_park
Aug. 14th, 2008 10:40 am (UTC)
Apropos of nothing: Best. Icon. EVER.
bzero
Aug. 20th, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
Best. Icon. EVER.
*chuckle* Thanks!

@hugs@
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner