?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

LoudTwitter

In the last 24 hours:


  • 09:50 Made it to work safely in spite of sleepiness, sleet, and icy sludge. #

(Automatically shipped at midnight by LoudTwitter)

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
knighthorse
Jan. 7th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
That's a dangerous combination. I've been there.
bzero
Jan. 8th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC)
It wasn't really that bad, but icespark at least was worried about me, so I thought I'd Twitter that I got to work safely.
skitten
Jan. 7th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
*lol* I fnd it questionable to say but ummm "yay work?"
;)
bzero
Jan. 8th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC)
Well, "yay safe travel" might have to be close enough, even if I'm not traveling where I'd prefer to be. B)
skitten
Jan. 8th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
*lol*
bzero
Jan. 8th, 2009 05:17 am (UTC)
Today there was snow, but at least it was still light enough to just brush off the car.
skitten
Jan. 8th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
they've gotten hit pretty bd south of here but we only just got a dusting here as well...
bzero
Jan. 14th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
Glad to read it!

How's your week going?
skitten
Jan. 14th, 2009 11:43 am (UTC)
somewhat better... but I
'm still ridiculously pining for the man I kicked out of my bed *sigh*
bzero
Jan. 19th, 2009 09:53 am (UTC)
Aw! I know that feeling! *snugs*
skitten
Jan. 19th, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC)
*sideways glance*
hmmm I waspretty sure you only liked girls *lol*
plus he was probably kicked outy for good which still sorta makes me very sad....
bzero
Jan. 20th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC)
hee! I knew you'd make a comment like that. *snicker*

I know about pining for people I've had to kick out of my bed. If it's for good, I can understand why that would make you even more sad...

*hugs!*
skitten
Jan. 20th, 2009 12:52 pm (UTC)
I told him that we could probably play again if he ever gets his head on straight & doesn't use bdsm for psych counseling which he clearly needs.... I highly doubt he'can & will get his head on straight. We have a powerful sexual attraction to each other which *really* sucks for both of us...
*sigh*
You're adorable btw ;)
bzero
Jan. 21st, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
Aw! I so know the "damn this person is hot, and woo we click so well sexually, but they are waay too much drama for me!" feeling with people who really need to get their act together before they can be acceptable lovers. I hope your guy goes get his head on straight, however unlikely that might be. Maybe you can lure him to get real counseling by the fact that there's no chance he can have you without it. *grin*

Thanks for the compliment! B) *snugs*
skitten
Jan. 21st, 2009 02:01 am (UTC)
Highly unlikely but yeah me too.. :(
bzero
Jan. 21st, 2009 05:05 am (UTC)
Well, if not, I hope you meet someone just as sexually compatible, but without the issues!
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

March 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner